This is a preliminary list of Decision Makers and Experts confirmed for CPH:FORUM 2019, more names will be added in the coming dates.

Austria

Autlook Filmsales, Andrea Hock, Sales Agent

Red Bull Media House, Sylvia Schmoeller, Head of Acquisition

Belgium

Auguste Orts, Rebecca Jane Arthur, Production Manager

Centre for Fine Arts Brussels, Juliette Duret, Head of Cinema

Brazil

DOCSP, Luis González Zaffaroni, Executive Director

Canada

Cinema Politica, Svetla Turnin, Excecutive Director

KinoSmith Inc., Robin Smith, President / CEO

Syndicado, Aleksandar Govedarica, Sales Agent

Czech Republic

Czech Television, Markéta Stinglová, Head of international co-production

Camera Film, Kim Foss, CEO

HBO Europe, Hanka Kastelicova, Executive Producer

Denmark

Cph Film Fund, Caroline Gjerulff, Filmkommissær

Creative Europe MEDIA Desk Denmark, Katrine Danielle Bjaarnø, Project Officer

Creative Europe MEDIA Desk Denmark, Ene Katrine Rasmussen, Head of Creative Europe MEDIA Desk Denmark

Danish Film Institute, Noemi Ferrer Schwenk, Head of International Department

Danish Film Institute, Anne Marie Kürstein, Festival Consultant, Documentaries

Danish Film Institute, Simon Løvind, Games Commissioning Editor

Danish Film Institute, Ane Mandrup, Head of Documentaries

Danish Film Institute, Anders Riis-Hansen, Film Commissioner

Danish Film Institute, Søren Tarp, Producer

DOXBIO, Nina Nørgaard Jensen, Project Manager

DR, Signe Bruntse, Acquisitions Executive

DR, Anders Bruus, Acquisition Executive & Commissioning Editor, Documentaries

DR, Anja Hauberg, Editor DR K

DR, Ida Høyer Bom, Acquisitions Executive, Factual and Documentaries

DR, Camilla Krog, Sales manager

DR, Anders Thomsen, Commissioning Editor, Documentaries, DR1, DR3 – DR Medier

EDN – European Documentary Network, Mikael Opstrup, Head of Studies

EDN – European Documentary Network, Ove Rishøj Jensen, EDN Film & Media Consultant

Elsass Institute Center for Subjectivity Research, Kristian  Møller Moltke Martiny, Head of Psychological and Social Research

Goodvertising Agency, Thomas Kolster, Founder & Director

Ingeniøren, Trine Reitz Bjerregaard, Chefredaktør

International Media Support, Rasmus Steen, Programme Manager at IMS’s Documentary Film Programme

Kunsthal Aarhus, Jacob Fabricius, Kunstfaglig Direktør

Kunsthal Charlottenborg, Henriette Bretton-Meyer, Curator

Kunsthal Charlottenborg, Anne Mikél Jensen, Project Manager

Level K, Stine Bomholt-Hansen, Executive coordinator

Level K, Lauren Elizabeth Valmadre, Sales Manager

Level K, Tine Klint, CEO / Managing Director

New Danish Screen, Christina Ramsø Thomsen, Commissioning Editor

Nikolaj Kunsthal, Helene Nyborg, Artistic Director

Nordisk Panorama, Viktor Jepson, Festival Producer

Nordisk Panorama, Christina Jul Gregersen, Forum Manager

Nordisk Panorama, Anita Reher, Executive Director

Nordisk Panorama, Maria Stoianova, Market Manager

Nordisk Panorama, Lea Maria Strandbæk Sørensen, Forum Manager

Outreach-Now, Cathrine la Cour, Producer and journalist-director

Outreach-Now, Carsten Meedom, Producer / Project Leader

Science Report, Tor Arnbjørn, Editor in Chief

SMK National Gallery of Denmark, Marianne Torp, Chief Curator

The Animation Workshop, Michelle Kranot, Director, Author & Producer

The Why Foundation, Mette Hoffmann Meyer, Founding Member & Executive Producer

Tryg Foundation, Peter Pilegaard, Project Manager

VICE Scandinavia, Frederik Andersen, CEO

VICE Scandinavia, Morten Bundgaard, Head of Production

Videnskab, Anders Høegh Lammers, Editor, Forskerzonen

Aalborg University, David Budtz Pedersen, Associate Professor and Co-Director of the Humanomics Research Centre

Finland

Avek, Ulla Simonen, General Secretary

Finnish Film Foundation, Piia Nokelainen, Film Commissioner, Documentaries & Shorts

Finnish Film Foundation, Suvi Paavola, Advisor / International Promotion and Cultural Export of Documentary Films

Finnish Film Foundation, Pekka Uotila, Film Commissioner, Documentaries & Shorts

YLE, Nina Tuominen, Buyer

France

ARTE France, Marie Beuzard, Commissioning Editor

ARTE France, Anne Charbonnel, Commissioning Editor – Society and Culture Department

ARTE France, Mark Edwards, Commissioning Editor

Arte G.E.I.E., Kay Meseberg, Head of Mission Innovation

ARTE G.E.I.E., Claudia, Bucher, Head of THEMA & Geopolitics

ARTE G.E.I.E., Sabine Lange, Commissioning Editor / Bi-media

ARTE G.E.I.E., Catherine Le Goff, Commissioning Editor

ARTE G.E.I.E., Sarah Elena Schwerzmann, Commissioning Editor for Documentary Series

Cat&Docs, Maëlle Guenegues, Festivals & Acquisitions Manager

Centre Pompidou, Charlène Dinhut, Department for Cultural Development

CNC, Valérie Fouques, Commissioning editor

Coproduction Office, Philippe Bober, CEO

Doc & Film International, Gorka Gallier, Head of TV Documentaries Sales & Acquisitions

Eurimages, Sergio Garcia de Leaniz, Project Manager

Festival Scope, Alessandro Raja, CEO & Founder

France Télévision, Heidi Fleisher, International Acquisitions France 2

Marché du Film, Pierre-Alexis Chevit, Project manager Doc Corner

PARISCIENCE Festival International du Film Scientifique, Fabrice Esteve, President

Solberga Foundation, Camilla Johansson, Board Member

Sunny side of the Doc, Patrizia Mancini, Intl. Development Officer

Sunny side of the Doc, Jean-Jacques Peretti, Sunny Lab Programming

Urban Distribution, Morgan Delay, Sales Manager

WIDE House, Anais Clanet, General Manager

Georgia

EURIMAGES, Tamara Tatishvili, Delegate to Eurimages & European Film Promotion

Germany

ARD/BR, Matthias Leybrand, Commissioning Editor

ARD/BR, Monika Lobkowicz, Editor

ARD/BR, Sonja Scheider, Head of Arte Department

ARD/MDR, Christina Herssebroick, Commissioning Editor

Deckert Distribution GmbH, Heino Deckert, Managing Director & Producer

Documentary Campus, Friederike Böckmann, Event Manager

Documentary Campus, Sabine Kues, Masterschool Coordinator

Documentary Campus, Dr. Claudia Schreiner, Head of Studies, Masterschool

Documentary Campus, Donata Von Perfall, Director

Dok Leipzig, Lina Dinkla, Programme Coordination

Dok Leipzig, Melissa Lampe, PR Coordinator

European Film Market, Jana Wolff, Initiatives & Partnerships

European Film Market, Nadja Tennstedt, DocSalon coordinator

Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein, Katrin Mersmann, Funding Consultant

Films Boutique, Gabor Greiner, Acquisitions

MAGNETFILM GmbH, Georg Gruber, Managing Director

Media Deals, Julianne Schulze, Member of the Board

Medienboard Berlin Brandenburg, Daniel Saltzwedel, Funding Advisor

NDR, Barbara Biemann, Commissioning Editor, Documentaries

NDR, Monika Schäfer, Commissioning Editor, Arts and culture

Rise and Shine World Sales, Anja Dziersk, Co-Founder

Rise and Shine World Sales, Stefan Kloos, Managing Director

RTL Television GmbH, Arno Becker, Commissioning Editor

SILBERSALZ, Irem Couchouron, Head of Film & Exhibition

ZDF, Anne-Kathrin Brinkmann, Commissioning Editor

Iceland

Icelandic Film Centre, Sigurrós Hilmarsdóttir, Head of Production

Israel

Cinephil, Philippa Kowarsky, Managing Director

Italy

Feature Expanded, Leonardo Bigazzi, Co-director

Feature Expanded, Silvia Lucchesi, Director

Slinhgshot Films, Manuela Buono, Producer/Sales Agent

Venice Film Festival – Venice Production Bridge, Francesco Giai Via, Program Advisor

Mexico

No Ficcion, Elena Fortes Acosta, Filmmaker

Netherlands

AVROTROS, Jessica Raspe, Commissioning Editor

IKONdocs/EO, Margje de Koning, Commissioning Editor, Documentaries

IDFA – International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, Jenni Tuovinen, Industry Office Producer

IDFA – International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, Raul Nino Zambrano, Senior Programmer

IDFA – International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, Yorinde Segal, IDFA Forum Coordinator

IFFR – International Film Festival Rotterdam, Inke Van Loocke, CineMart & Rotterdam Lab Manager

KRO-NCRV, Laetitia Schoofs, Commissioning editor Buddhist Programming 

VPRO, Barbara Tryen, Head of Documentaries

Norway

Fritt Ord Foundation, Bente Roalsvig, Deputy Director

Midtnorsk Filmsenter, Line Halvorsen, Project manager, Mid-Nordic Film Export

Nordisk Film & TV Fond, Karolina Lidin, Documentary Consultant / Marketplace Executive Producer

Nordisk Film & TV Fond, Lise Løwholm, Project Advisor – Documentaries

Norwegian Film Institute, Helle Hansen, Film Commissioner Documentaries

Tromsø Kunstforening, Leif Magne Tangen, Director

VGTV, Hans Andreas Fay, Head of Acquisitions

Poland

Docs Against Gravity FF, Artur Liebhart, CEO & Festival Director

Krakow Film Festival, Katarzyna Wilk, Deputy Head, Sales & Promotion

Portugal

Doclisboa, Justin Jaeckle, Programmer

Qatar

Al Jazeera English, Fiona Lawson-Baker, Commissioner

Spain

LOOP Barcelona, Emilio Alvarez, Director

Sweden

Bio Capitol, Candace Droguett, Head of Program

Film i Skåne, Lisa Nyed, Commissioning Editor Documentary Film

Lunds konsthall, Debora Voges, Curator

Röda Sten Konsthall & GIBCA, Ioana Leca, Artistic Director

SVT, Anna Schytt, Commissioning Editor

SVT, Axel Arnö, Commissioning Editor

SVT, Charlotte Gry Madsen, Commissioning Editor

SVT, Emelie Persson, Commissioning Editor, K Special

Swedish Film Institute Steffen, Andersen-Møller, Head of International Department

Swedish Film Institute, Klara Grunning, Film Commissioner Documentary Film

Swedish Film Institute, Juan Pablo Libossart, Film Commissioner Documentaries

Swedish Film Institute, Sara Rüster, Festival Manager

Swedish Film Institute, Jenny Örnborn, Production Controller

Switzerland

First Hand Films, Gitte Hansen, Deputy Director

Visions du Réel, Céline Guenot, Selection Committee member

United Kingdom

BBC, Mark Bell, Commissioning Editor, Art

BBC Storyville, Mandy Chang, Commissioning Editor and Acquisitions

Creative Europe Media Desk UK, Nicole Davis, Promotions Coordinator

Crossover Labs, Mark Atkin, Director

Daata Editions, David Gryn, Director Daata Editions and Artprojx & Curator Film Art Basel

DOC SOCIETY, Jess Search, Chief Executive

DOC SOCIETY, Sandra Whipham, Foundation Director

Dogwoof, Oli Harbottle, Head of Distribution

Film London, Rose Cupit, Artists’ Moving Image Network Manager

Film London, Maggie Ellis, Head of Production and Talent Development

LUSH, Matthew Shaw, Executive Director of documentary film

LUSH, Paul Williams, Producer and distributor of documentary film

LUX, Benjamin, Cook, Director

Met Film Sales, Vesna Cudic, Head of Sales & Acquisitions

MUBI, Vanja Kaludjercic, Director of Acquisitions

Netflix, Jonathan Taylor, Commissioning editor

Netflix, Kate Townsend, Commissioning editor

SBS Television, Krishan Arora, International Content Consultant

Screen International, Wendy Mitchell, Contributing Editor/Nordic Correspondent

Sheffield Doc/Fest, Melanie Iredale, Deputy Director

Sheffield Doc/Fest, Luke Moody, Director of Film Programming

Tate Media, Elizabeth Robert, Series Producer

The Guardian, Jacqueline Edenbrow, Creative Director and Executive Producer

United States

American Documentary | POV, Justine Nagan, Executive Producer/Director

Arena – Video and Beyond, Liza Faktor, Curator / Producer

Bertha Foundation, Rebecca Lichtenfeld, Director, Social Impact Media

Catapult Film Fund, Lisa Kleiner Chanoff, Co-Founder

Chicken and Egg, Yvonne Welbon, Senior Creative Consultant

Cinereach, Leah Giblin, Grants Manager

Cinetic Media, Jason Ishikawa, Sales Agent

Cinetic Media, Dana O’Keefe, Sales Agent

Electric South, Ingrid Kopp, Co-director Workshops, Training, Exhibition

Field of Vision, Charlotte Cook, Director

Hartley Media Impact Initiative at Auburn, Sarah Masters, Managing Director

IDA – International Documentary Association, Claire Aguilar, Director of Programming and Policy

Impact Partners, Kelsey Koenig, Director of Development

Juno Films, Elizabeth Sheldon, CEO

Kickstarter, Elise McCave, Director of Narrative Film

Louise Rosen Ltd, Louise Rosen, Managing Director

Magnolia Pictures, John Von Thaden, Vice President of Acquisitions

MoMA – Museum of Modern Art, Kathy Brew, Guest Curator, Doc Fortnight

Museum of the Moving Image, Sonia Epstein, Executive Editor, Sloan Science & Film

PBS WGBH NOVA, Chris Schmidt, Senior Producer

ro*co films, Sue Turley, Managing Director

Science Sandbox, Greg Boustead, Program Director

Science Sandbox, Jessica Harrop, Supervising Producer

Submarine Entertainment, Matthew Burke, Director of Sales

Sundance Institute, John Cardellino, Producer, Art of Nonfiction

Sundance Institute, Tabitha Jackson, Director, Documentary Film Program & Fund

Sundance Institute, Paola Mottura, Manager, Film Fund

The Film Sales Company, Lucas Verga, Senior Director–Sales and Acquisitions

The New York Times, Lindsay Crouse, Producer

Women Make Movies, Debra Zimmerman, Executive Director

World Channel, Christopher Hastings, Executive Producer

CAA, Amanda Lebow, Film Finance and Sales agent

RYOT Films, Matt Ippolito, Chief Operating Officer

RYOT Films, Hayley Pappas, Head of Films

YouTube Originals, Luke Hyams, Head of YouTube Originals EMEA